BUCKS INDOOR 2019

RESULTS LIST

PDF Download Version

The 2019 Bucks Indoor Tournament took place at St Paul's School in Milton Keynes on Sunday 3 November 2019

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v
Name
Bow Type
County/Visitor
Club
Status
Senior/Junior
Hits
Golds
Score
Ray Scott
Compound
County
Westcott Archers
Gents
Senior
DNS
DNS
DNS
Richard Hutchins
Compound
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Gents
Senior
DNS
DNS
DNS
Stephen Haynes
Compound
Visitor
Jolly Archers
Gents
Senior
60
29
580
Paul Davis
Recurve
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Gents
Senior
60
35
573
Alex Scott
Compound
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Gents
Senior
60
28
569
Lesley Brown
Compound
Visitor
Clophill Archery Club
Ladies
Senior
60
28
568
Kevin Jones
Recurve
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Gents
Senior
60
25
560
Paul Birch
Compound
County
SALT
Gents
Senior
60
19
557
Steve Quinn
Recurve
Visitor
Chiltern Archers
Gents
Senior
60
25
557
Hayden Ledwick
Recurve
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Gents
Senior
60
24
552
Diana Prince
Recurve
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Ladies
Senior
60
23
551
Simon Gunnell
Compound
County
Westcott Archers
Gents
Senior
60
17
550
Rene Bekker
Barebow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Gents
Senior
60
22
549
Michael Anderson
Recurve
Visitor
Clophill
Gents
Senior
60
25
548
Steve Phillips
Recurve
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Gents
Senior
60
23
546
Clive Glass
Compound
County
NPA
Gents
Senior
60
10
544
Alan Warner
Recurve
County
Westcott Archers
Gents
Senior
60
18
536
Simon Bunker
Recurve
County
NPA
Gents
Senior
60
20
536
David Goddard
Compound
County
AGB (Bucks)
Gents
Senior
59
10
535
Simon Bradshaw
Recurve
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Gents
Senior
60
19
532
Julie Morling
Recurve
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Ladies
Senior
60
15
530
Chris Roberts
Barebow
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Gents
Senior
60
2
527
Tan Quach
Barebow
County
SALT
Gents
Senior
60
15
521
Sue Bunker
Recurve
County
NPA
Ladies
Senior
60
13
512
Jacky Crow
Barebow
County
NPA
Ladies
Senior
60
8
510
Jen Berry
Recurve
County
Clophill
Ladies
Senior
60
9
502
Chris Davis
Recurve
County
Westcott Archers
Gents
Senior
60
9
496
Ben Ledwick
Longbow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Gents
Senior
60
10
478
Emma Harrison
Barebow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Ladies
Senior
60
9
453
Adrian Lindsey
Recurve
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Gents
Senior
58
4
453
Edward Glass
Compound
County
NPA
Gents
Senior
59
2
452
Nikki Ledwick
Barebow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Ladies
Senior
60
4
451
Sue Cook
Barebow
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Ladies
Senior
60
5
446
Marco Silvestri
Recurve
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Gents
Senior
60
5
442
John Gardiner
Recurve
County
NPA
Gents
Senior
59
3
432
Carl Allan
Recurve
County
NPA
Gents
Senior
59
5
430
Neil Farrar
Barebow
County
NPA
Gents
Senior
59
3
426
Ken Wheeler
Barebow
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Gents
Senior
59
4
422
Abbie Dawson
Recurve
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Ladies
Senior
59
2
409
Yasmin Rashid
Barebow
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Ladies
Senior
58
5
393
Matthew Dawson
Barebow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Boy
Junior
56
5
380
Amanda Cornish
Barebow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Ladies
Senior
55
5
374
Milly Aziz
Barebow
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Ladies
Senior
59
1
371
Sue Crowe
Longbow
County
South Bucks Archers
Ladies
Senior
59
4
359
Valerie Davey
Longbow
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Ladies
Senior
57
1
318
Trevor Davey
Recurve
County
Whiteleaf Bowmen
Gents
Senior
54
2
313
Sam Smith
Longbow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Ladies
Senior
52
2
291
Peter Swann
Longbow
County
South Bucks Archers
Gents
Senior
53
1
286
Jade Ledwick
Longbow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Girl
Junior
52
2
259
Caroline Demuth
Barebow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Girl
Junior
50
0
231
Umar Alam
Barebow
County
Silver Arrow Archers
Boy
Junior
42
0
217
Sam Ledwick
Longbow
Visitor
Eagle Bowmen of Bedford
Gents
Senior
35
3
178